nevada lieutenant governor candidates
[…] View weekly calendars, annual schedules, motion schedule, and arbitration panel schedule for 39th Judicial District Court of Common Pleas in Franklin and Fulton Counties. Children are usually taken to the Children's Receiving Home. The most common offenses we see for youthful drivers are: Speeding. Franchise Tax Board - Court Ordered Debt (916) 845-4064. Disposition Hearing: The judge's decision or sentence in the juvenile's case. Here's what you should know. A second juvenile court hearing is then held to determine the disposition of the matter. As described by Tennessee Code Annotated Section 37-1-101, the purpose of juvenile court is: "To provide for the care, protection, and wholesome moral, mental and physical development of the children coming within its provisions." Using evidence based programs and services, Nashville's Juvenile Court and the youth and families it serves . Adjudication Hearing: The juvenile's "trial" is conducted in front of a juvenile court judge.